THIS WEEK at 5th STREET POKER PARTIES
12/17/2018 - 12/23/2018WWW.5THSTREETPOKERPARTIES.COM
LAST WEEK'S CHAMPIONS

TUESDAY

JAMES ANDRUSKO (3787)
EVENT #4
ST. MICHAEL CINEMA XI
Le Bar at St. Michael Cinema
St. Michael, MN

WEDNESDAY

JOHN FILIPCZAK (3959)
EVENT #8
River City Extreme IV
River City Extreme
Monticello, MN

SUNDAY

EVENT #2
HALL OF FAME XXV
PokerStars.net

SUNDAY

EVENT #10
POKERSTARS SERIES XXX
PokerStars.net

THIS WEEKS BIRTHDAYS

JUDY HENDERSON (8505) 12/17

KATJA JORDAN (3001) 12/17

TRICIA LASKA (3060) 12/17

MATT VALENTO (3077) 12/17

BRANDON PAUL (3102) 12/17

BARBARA GRAHAM (8633) 12/17

MATT PESCHING (2636) 12/17

JASON KNOLL (2646) 12/17

TEDD MENDES (5580) 12/17

JASON MYERS (3814) 12/18

QUAKE ER (3925) 12/18

BILL PRIBYL (3923) 12/18

NORMA BARRETT (3911) 12/18

BETH HALVERSON (3083) 12/18

PAT ADAMS (2931) 12/18

SAM CHARON (3579) 12/18

ADAM BRESSLER (2624) 12/18

TARA TIMMERMAN (3618) 12/19

LOIS HERMAN (3132) 12/19

DAVE BEYER (858) 12/19

BRUCE CLAUSEN (2625) 12/19

TYONE BROWN (5422) 12/20

CLYDE DAY (8632) 12/20

BRANDON SNYDER (3293) 12/20

LISA JOHNSON (3928) 12/20

BRAD OLSON (8719) 12/21

JERRY RUDESILL (2944) 12/21

JERRYN LAMBERT (3680) 12/21

JULIA ZONIMAN (1776) 12/22

TRISTAN WILLIAMS (3845) 12/22

ROBERT BALLARD (3359) 12/22

MIKE JOHNSON (3173) 12/22

HEATHER BERG (5483) 12/22

BRETT GARTHUNE (2213) 12/22

AARON BOSS (886) 12/22

JOIN THE 5TH STREET BIRTHDAY CLUB
Receive an extra 500 chip at any Non-Championship Bar/Tavern League Events during the week of your birthday*


*Complete details


EARLY BIRD REGISTRATION
Be rewarded with an extra 500 in chips if you are in line to register before 6:30pm. The tournament director will identify the last eligible early bird award recipient at 6:30pm sharp.
Pre-registered participants must check-in before 7:00 to receive the extra chip.


THIS WEEK IN POKER

TUESDAY
EVENT #5
ST. MICHAEL CINEMA XI
Register Online Now!
Le Bar at St. Michael Cinema
4300 O'Day Ave
St. Michael, MN 55376
(763) 400-8006
http://www.stmichaelcinema.com/page?id=2017

Start Time: 7:00P
Registration Time: 6:15P

SERIES POINT STANDINGS - TOP 5
RankNamePoints
1STEVE JANISH (3791)2,933
2JAMES ANDRUSKO (3787)1,491
3STEVE JOHNSON (3746)1,487
4BRENT PETERS (1000070)1,115
5NICHOLAS AUBART (3862)790

SAINT

WEDNESDAY
EVENT #9
River City Extreme IV
Register Online Now!
River City Extreme
3875 School Blvd
Monticello, MN 55362
763-295-3390
http://www.rivercityextreme.com/

Start Time: 7:00P
Registration Time: 6:15P

SERIES POINT STANDINGS - TOP 5
RankNamePoints
1JENNIFER ARCHAMBAULT (340)1,655
2NICHOLAS AUBART (3862)1,435
3FRANK SIMMONS (3570)1,423
4JOEL CHRISTENSON (3884)1,408
5TOM SWIGART (3777)1,392

SUNDAY
EVENT #3
HALL OF FAME XXV
PokerStars.net
ON-LINE
http://www.PokerStars.net

Start Time: 7:00P
Registration Time: week

SERIES POINT STANDINGS - TOP 5
RankNamePoints
1DAVID JOHNSON (1000008)467
2GABRIEL COLO (3370)233
3PETER KOROLCHUK (3259)25
4GLENN BROWN (5416)25
5JESSICA PAULUS (4417)25
6GUS HEINZELMAN (1214)25
7JENNIE ALBERT (113)25

PokerStars.net

SUNDAY
EVENT #11
POKERSTARS SERIES XXX
PokerStars.net
ON-LINE
http://www.PokerStars.net

Start Time: 7:00P
Registration Time: week

SERIES POINT STANDINGS - TOP 5
RankNamePoints
1STEVE BANKER (3284)2,715
2GLENN BROWN (5416)1,795
3DUSTY JO GIBSON (3167)1,691
4SHARRON MEIER (5097)1,634
5LAURIE SMITH (2991)1,025

PokerStars.net

CHASE FOR THE CHAMPIONSHIP
Seasonal Championships
January 1st - June 30th & July 1st - December 31st
  • Series champions qualify for the 5th Street Poker Parties Grand Championships
  • Top 64 qualify for the 5th Street Poker Parties Grand Championships
  • $200 towards a local poker tournament is awarded to the winner of 'The Chase' and the Grand Championship Series.

    OVERALL STANDINGS - TOP 15
    RankNamePoints
    1JEREMY WELLS (8604) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN13,341
    2JESSICA PAULUS (4417) - APPLE VALLEY, MN12,683
    3EDWARD CERVINSKI (50364) - ST. PAUL, MN10,466
    4JOHN WILBUR (2035) - LAKEVILLE, MN10,067
    5TIM CZYZ (772) - NORTH SAINT PAUL, MN10,060
    6JON LEIKVOLD (10210) - APPLE VALLEY, MN10,029
    7KEN HARRINGTON (5600) - APPLE VALLEY, MN9,922
    8SHAWN WEILAND (10243) - APPLE VALLEY, MN9,125
    9CHAD OLSON (10064) - LAKEVILLE, MN8,697
    10JOSE SANTANA (1000010) - LAKEVILLE, MN7,732
    11DUSTY JO GIBSON (3167) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN7,494
    12SCOTT JOHNSON (1034) - ROSEMOUNT, MN6,787
    13JIM ERICKSON (894) - EAGAN, MN6,703
    14SHARRON MEIER (5097) - BLOOMINGTON, MN6,689
    15HEIDI SEVERSON (8568) - LAKEVILLE, MN6,491

    View Complete Standings...