ST. MICHAEL CINEMA-XIX powered by 5th Street Poker Parties - Le Bar at St. Michael Cinema , St. Michael, MN

ST. MICHAEL CINEMA-XIX

Le Bar at St. Michael Cinema
4300 O'Day Ave
St. Michael, MN  55376
(763) 400-8006
http://www.stmichaelcinema.com/page?id=2017

BEN WEESE (4632)
SERIES POINTS LEADER
SCHEDULE
Date Sign Up
Start
Start
Time
Event Name # of
Players
Event Winner
1/25/2023 5:45P 6:30P EVENT #1 - View Results 35 SEVERSON, DANA (3535)
2/1/2023 5:45P 6:30P EVENT #2 - View Results 39 WEESE, BEN (4632)
2/15/2023 5:45P 6:30P EVENT #3 0
2/22/2023 5:45P 6:30P EVENT #4 0
3/1/2023 5:45P 6:30P EVENT #5 0
3/8/2023 5:45P 6:30P EVENT #6 0
3/15/2023 5:45P 6:30P EVENT #7 0
3/22/2023 5:45P 6:30P EVENT #8 0
3/29/2023 5:45P 6:30P EVENT #9 0
4/5/2023 5:45P 6:30P EVENT #10 0
4/12/2023 5:45P 6:30P EVENT #11 0
4/19/2023 5:45P 6:30P EVENT #12 0
4/26/2023 5:45P 6:30P EVENT #13 0
5/3/2023 5:45P 6:30P EVENT #14 0
5/10/2023 5:45P 6:30P EVENT #15 0
5/17/2023 5:45P 6:30P EVENT #16 0
5/24/2023 5:45P 6:30P Tournament of Champions 0
POINT STANDINGS
Rank Name Points Played Extra TOC Chips Bankroll Percent Per Game Wins
1 BEN WEESE (4632) 1,516 2 200
2 DANA SEVERSON (3535) 1,404 1 100
3 JASON SHERMAN (3213) 771 2 200
4 PAUL SODERBERG (1000071) 726 2 200
5 LAURIE SMITH (2991) 538 2 200
6 JEFF HEMMESCH (4088) 466 1 100
7 LYNN SHELTON (1000172) 463 2 200
8 TIM SMITH (2992) 405 2 200
9 TIM LOUN (5282) 360 2 200
10 DOUG KNOTT (5280) 289 2 200
11 NORMA BARRETT (4823) 249 1 100
12 KEVIN DUNN (5278) 209 2 200
13 BOB WATSON (3678) 179 1 100
14 GENE DECKER (3718) 50 2 200
15 DON GRANGER (3669) 50 2 200
16 FRANK SIMMONS (3570) 50 2 200
17 CRAIG REITER (10200) 50 2 200
18 BRENT PETERS (1000070) 50 2 200
19 TOM SWIGART (3777) 50 2 200
20 DEBBIE SCHUT (3743) 50 2 200
21 MIKE VERHULST (3279) 50 2 200
22 KEN WEESE (3984) 50 2 200
23 PATRICK HURLEY (3824) 50 2 200
24 CHESTER HOLLIE (3912) 50 2 200
25 EL CORROW (3715) 50 2 200
26 BETTY UITTO (3968) 50 2 200
27 DEB FANGMAN (4822) 50 2 200
28 JAMES ANDRUSKO (3787) 50 2 200
29 LISA SWANSON (4836) 50 2 200
30 LYLE GEORGES (4192) 50 2 200
31 JOHN JONES (5277) 25 1 100
32 RYAN KNOTT (5279) 25 1 100
33 BOB BIEHL (1000079) 25 1 100
34 GLENN BROWN (5416) 25 1 100
35 MICHAEL OLLHOFF (4077) 25 1 100
36 NATE LEAKS (1000181) 25 1 100
37 BRIAN CASEY (5319) 25 1 100
38 JANNELL BROWN (4545) 25 1 100
39 SCOTT TIMMERMAN (4838) 25 1 100
40 NICK COOPER (4828) 25 1 100
41 DAVE HANSON (3271) 25 1 100
42 KEITH NAGEL (3987) 25 1 100
43 MARY ANN ZACHMANN (3572) 25 1 100
44 MARK ZACHMANN (3573) 25 1 100
45 GAYLIN LAABS (3701) 25 1 100
46 TERRILL SCHMIDT (471) 25 1 100
47 JOSH ISAKSON (5320) 25 1 100
48 PETER KOROLCHUK (3259) 25 1 100
SERIES DETAILS
WEDNESDAY NIGHTS
Prizes/Rewards:
  • 1st Place:
    • $125 CASH!
    • Reward Points (2 times the number of players)
    • Automatic Seat in the Series Tournament of Champions.
  • 2nd Place:
    • $30 Gift Certificate.
    • Reward Points (1 times the number of players)
  • 3rd Place:
    • $10 Gift Certificate.
    • Reward Points (.5 times the number of players)
  • Top 20%:
  • High Hand: Win a hand with 4 of a kind or better using both hole cards.
    • 25 Reward Points
  • Consolation Table:
    • 25 Reward Points
    • 2000 chip re-entry into the main tournament.
  • Bar Tab:
    • 1 Reward Point for every dollar spent
    • Includes Bar Staff and Tournament Staff tips.
    • Does NOT include Pull Tabs.


Bonus Chips:
  • High Rollers:
    • Bonus 500 Chip
    • Must arrive by 6:15 PM
  • (or) Online Registration:
    • Bonus 500 Chip
    • Must arrive by 6:15 PM
    • Cost 25 Reward Points
  • (or) Arrive by 6:00PM:
    • Bonus 500 Chips
  • (and) 5th Street Swag Bonus:
    • 500 Bonus Chip for wearing a piece of 5th Street Poker Swag (hat, shirt, etc.)
    • Must arrive by 6:15 PM
  • (and) Birthday Bonus:
    • 500 Bonus Chip the week of your Birthday (Sun - Sat)
    • Belated if your Birthday falls in a Holiday or Championship week.
  • (also) Late Arrival Penalty:
    • Arrive after first blind level 6:45 or later 500 chip reduction penalty**No admittance after first break**
Leading up to:

Qualifiers:
Seats available to the top 25% in the Series with a maximum of 36 seats.
Qualifiers must register in person prior to 6:15

Alternates:
In the case that a qualifier does not show before 6:15, alternates will be able to claim those seats. Alternate Seating will be based on point standings.

1st Place Prize:
$200 first place prize. Winner take all.

Bonus Chips:
100 Bonus Chips are awarded for each event played in the series (1600 Maximum). Qualifiers need to register prior to 6:15 to receive their Bonus Chips. Alternates must check in prior to 6:00 to receive their Bonus Chips.

SERIES DOCUMENTS
  • Tournament Rules
  • Poker Series Point System
  • Consolation Tournament Information
  • High Roller Club
  • Note: These tournaments are for Entertainment Purposes Only. Our Directors Do Not Handle Any Cash.