Chase for the Championship - 5th Street Poker Parties - Overall Standings
CHASE for the CHAMPIONSHIP
5TH STREET POKER PARTIES - OVERALL STANDINGS
July 1st, 2021 - December 31st, 2021
Rank Name Points Played Bankroll Percent
1 FRANK SIMMONS (3570) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 3,852 23 1102 21.7%
2 MADELINE SCOTT (4352) - ANNANDALE, MN 3,817 11 2567 45.5%
3 MICHAEL OLLHOFF (4077) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 3,594 16 1719 31.2%
4 GENE DECKER (3718) - MONTICELLO, MN 3,524 14 1874 28.6%
5 TERRILL SCHMIDT (471) - ELK RIVER, MN 3,451 24 801 20.8%
6 TIM FARBER (4742) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 3,243 12 1843 33.3%
7 DON GRANGER (3669) - MONTICELLO, MN 3,050 19 775 21.1%
8 STEPHEN HOBDAY (4669) - BIG LAKE, MN 2,823 10 1723 60.0%
9 TOM OWENS (8541) - ST MICHAEL, MN 2,553 21 53 23.8%
10 JERRY SCHARLEMANN (3134) - OTSEGO, MN 2,528 24 -322 25.0%
11 DEBBIE SCHUT (3743) - MONTICELLO, MN 2,459 22 -166 22.7%
12 TOBY NELSON (812) - NEW HOPE, MN 2,371 18 271 22.2%
13 DANA SEVERSON (3535) - SAINT MICHAEL, MN 2,360 10 1185 30.0%
14 LYLE GEORGES (4192) - BUFFALO, MN 2,304 13 779 30.8%
15 BEN WEESE (4632) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 2,291 12 866 25.0%
16 CARIN HEMMESCH (4005) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 2,275 3 1950 66.7%
17 GLENN BROWN (5416) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 2,273 23 -202 26.1%
18 TOM SPIER (3881) - HANOVER, MN 2,222 17 222 29.4%
19 JANNELL BROWN (4545) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 2,193 23 -332 21.7%
20 GAYLIN LAABS (3701) - COON RAPIDS, MN 2,109 9 1059 33.3%
21 PETER KOROLCHUK (3259) - MINNETONKA, MN 2,033 10 933 50.0%
22 CHAD WEESE (4267) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 1,986 11 661 18.2%
23 BETTY UITTO (3968) - MONTICELLO, MN 1,920 19 -305 31.6%
24 TOM SWIGART (3777) - MONTICELLO, MN 1,905 21 -570 28.6%
25 KEITH NAGEL (3987) - ST MICHAEL, MN 1,892 10 742 40.0%
26 DEMETRICE BONDS (3759) - MONTICELLO, MN 1,857 9 807 33.3%
27 EL CORROW (3715) - OTSEGO, MN 1,695 24 -1155 25.0%
28 MARGE SMITH (2610) - PLYMOUTH, MN 1,674 8 724 25.0%
29 DAN VEADERKO (4645) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 1,645 13 70 15.4%
30 SCOTT JOHNSON (1034) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 1,633 8 833 50.0%
31 STEVEN LEWERKE (4353) - ANNANDALE, MN 1,624 13 24 7.7%
32 JOHNNIE UITTO (3915) - MONTICELLO, MN 1,583 13 -17 7.7%
33 LISA UITTO (4836) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 1,479 4 1004 25.0%
34 DORIS HALL (3590) - OTSEGO, MN 1,420 8 495 37.5%
35 BAILEY SMITH (3998) - MOTICELLO, MN 1,371 10 171 20.0%
36 SHAWN WILLSON (4837) - SPRING LAKE PARK, MN 1,349 2 1124 50.0%
37 NICK COOPER (4828) - HANOVER, MN 1,150 3 800 33.3%
38 KEN WEESE (3984) - BUFFALO, MN 1,108 17 -917 23.5%
39 RAYMOND PHENOW (1000095) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 1,090 13 -435 30.8%
40 JAMES ANDRUSKO (3787) - OTSEGO, MN 1,087 10 -88 30.0%
41 SCOTT CRABTREE (3940) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 1,069 8 144 37.5%
42 TONYA NELSON (2077) - NEW HOPE, MN 1,051 10 -149 20.0%
43 BOB BIEHL (1000079) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 957 5 382 40.0%
44 JENNIE ALBERT (113) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 884 17 -966 11.8%
45 CHRIS REILY (4737) - SOUTH HAVEN, MN 877 11 -423 27.3%
46 SHARRON MEIER (5097) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 867 8 67 37.5%
47 RICHARD NELSON (3730) - MONTICELLO, MN 863 19 -1462 10.5%
48 MARIO LIVIERI (1910) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 777 3 427 33.3%
49 CHESTER HOLLIE (3912) - ROBBINSDALE, MN 733 20 -1742 5.0%
50 JESSICA PAULUS (4417) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 694 6 -6 33.3%
51 CRAIG REITER (10200) - NEW HOPE, MN 642 9 -433 22.2%
52 RANDY HAWKINS (3647) - HANOVER, MN 629 9 -446 22.2%
53 KIM FLAVIN (3770) - MONTICELLO, MN 622 9 -453 22.2%
54 RODNEY HALL (3704) - PLYMOUTH, MN 505 8 -445 25.0%
55 VENESHA SCHMIDT (4752) - ELK RIVER, MN 504 3 154 33.3%
56 MIKE FARBER (4744) - ANNANDALE, MN 484 13 -1116 7.7%
57 BRENT PETERS (1000070) - SAINT MICHAEL, MN 470 5 -130 20.0%
58 RICHARD OLSON (1000065) - OSSEO, MN 450 18 -1800 0.0%
59 MIKE VERHULST (3279) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 444 7 -406 14.3%
60 TERRI UPHAM (4826) - MPALE, MN 401 1 301 100.0%
61 DEB N (4822) - ST MICHAEL, MN 395 10 -830 10.0%
62 BOB WATSON (3678) - ST LOUIS PARK, MN 378 7 -472 14.3%
63 LORIE MOSHIER (4484) - MONTCELLO, MN 377 9 -723 11.1%
64 RON MICHAELIS (3844) - MONTICELLO, MN 365 3 15 33.3%
65 TOM JACQUES (4463) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 363 2 138 50.0%
66 STEVE BANKER (3284) - ANANDALE, MN 267 2 67 50.0%
67 JEFF HEMMESCH (4088) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 251 3 -99 33.3%
68 NEIL OLSON (1958) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 250 10 -1000 0.0%
69 JASON SHERMAN (3213) - ROGERS, MN 225 9 -900 0.0%
70 KEVIN LIEN (3739) - BUFFALO, MN 203 1 103 100.0%
71 NORMA BARRETT (4823) - ST MICHAEL, MN 200 8 -800 0.0%
72 TWO DOGS (4785) - BUFFALO, MN 193 2 -32 50.0%
73 ROBYN ROCKWELL (4830) - LA CROSSE, WI 183 1 83 100.0%
74 ROSS BUTTERFIELD (4262) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 175 7 -700 0.0%
75 JACOB WELDE (4825) - BLAINE, MN 174 1 74 100.0%
76 KEITH BERGIN SR (4642) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 150 6 -600 0.0%
77 TONYA JUDE (4311) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 125 5 -500 0.0%
78 SHAWNA PORTILLO (3562) - MONTICELLO, MN 125 5 -500 0.0%
79 JT FILIPCZAK (3953) - ELK RIVER, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
80 BRAD SEMLAK (4745) - COON RAPIDS, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
81 JEROD SCHUT (3744) - MONTICELLO, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
82 HERMAN HALFMANN (4758) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
83 TIMOTHY ZAHLER (4820) - ROGERS, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
84 SCOTT KEENAN (4824) - COON RAPIDS, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
85 SCOTT BOHN (4314) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
86 MARTY SETHER (4835) - WAVERLY, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
87 DUSTY JO GIBSON (3167) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
88 DAN REMER (4783) - HOWARD LAKE, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
89 JOHN KROLL (4782) - MONTICELLO, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
90 DORIS KROLL (4779) - MONTICELLO, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
91 TAMMY RUNNION (4834) - ANNADALE, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
92 LINNEA REILLY (4736) - SOUTH HAVEN, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
93 BRIAN MELINE (3960) - ST MICHAEL, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
94 JENNIFER ARCHAMBAULT (340) - BIG LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
95 KEATEN FERGUSON (4833) - OSSEO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
96 SARA ALBERT (4831) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
97 DE HILL (1000022) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
98 JIM LEDWEIN (4829) - ANNADALE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
99 PEYTON JENDRK (4827) - BUFFALO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
100 HAYDEN BERRY (4832) - LA CROSSE, WI 25 1 -100 0.0%
101 JUSTIN HICKMAN (4279) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
102 KEITH BISTODEAU (4750) - ZIMMERMAN, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
103 BONNIE RIPPLE (4749) - ANOKA, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
104 IAN LARSON (4747) - BIG LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
105 ERIC FARBER (4743) - CLEARWATER, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
106 ANGIE MUELLER (4740) - ELK RIVER, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
107 TOM BABCOCK (4738) - ELK RIVER, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
108 JAY WHITEOAK (4728) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
109 SCOTT GUNDERSON (4675) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
110 ROBERT STEEL (4753) - ANNANDALE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
111 BEN STEEL (4754) - CLEAR WATER, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
112 KYLE LEE (4755) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
113 ROBERT AXEL (4810) - RAMSEY, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
114 ROB STROMBERG (4757) - BIG LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
115 RYAN FITZGERALD (4821) - CHAMPLIN, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
116 SCOTT TIMMERMAN (4838) - ST MICHAEL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
117 DEBBIE PALME (3918) - ROBBINSDALE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
118 DICK DANZ (3914) - BIG LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
119 JOHN KOLB (4790) - ANNANDALE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
120 MATT HEGG (3792) - BUFFALO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
121 MELISSA FAIRCHILD (4803) - BIG LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
122 BEN FERRON (4751) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
123 JERRY ANDRESEN (3773) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
124 ANDREW SLETTUM (4163) - ST.MICHAEL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
125 RICK ANDRESEN (3747) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
126 JEFFREY KUBITSCHEK (4818) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
127 WOLDEN THOMAS (4819) - COON RAPIDS, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
128 BRADEN STROMBERG (4756) - BIG LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
Chase
Championship XXXII

DON
GRANGER

Chase
Championship XXXI

JENNIE
ALBERT

Chase
Championship XXX

PETER
KOROLCHUK

Chase
Championship XXIX

PAUL
SODERBERG

Chase
Championship XXVIII

JERRY
SCHARLEMANN

Chase
Championship XXVII

DON
GRANGER

Chase
Championship XXVI

PETER
KOROLCHUK

Chase
Championship XXV

JESSICA
PAULUS

Chase
Championship XXIV

GLENN
BROWN

Chase
Championship XXIII

DAVID
JOHNSON

Chase
Championship XXII

SHAWN
WEILAND

Chase
Championship XXI

DUSTY JO
GIBSON

Chase
Championship XX

DUSTY JO
GIBSON

Chase
Championship XIX

SCOTT
JOHNSON

Chase
Championship XVIII

JEREMY
WELLS

Chase
Championship XVII

TIM
CZYZ

Chase
Championship XVI

DUSTY JO
GIBSON

Chase
Championship XV

DUSTY JO
GIBSON

Chase
Championship XIV

EDWARD
CERVINSKI

Chase
Championship XIII

EDWARD
CERVINSKI

Chase
Championship XII

TOM
QUIST

Chase
Championship XI

NEIL
OLSON

Chase
Championship X

MIKE
GRACE

Chase
Championship IX

ANDREW
RICHARDSON

Chase
Championship VIII

MARK
SCHULTZ

Chase
Championship VII

TOM
QUIST

Chase
Championship VI

TOM
QUIST

Chase
Championship V

TOM
QUIST

Chase
Championship IV

SCOTT
ENGLE

Chase
Championship III

ROBERT
FLEMING

Chase
Championship II

TIM
LARSON

Chase
Championship I

BILL
BRICKWEG

5th Street Events LLC
dba 5th Street Poker Parties

7208 73rd Ave N
Brooklyn Center, MN 55428
info@5thStreetPokerParties.com
Jennie Albert
Chief Entertainment Officer / Event Coordinator
Phone: 763 439-6979
Jennie.Albert@5thStreetPokerParties.com

-->
St. Michael Cinema Rendezvous Bar in St. Michael - Tuesday Night Poker League Creative Awards and Promotions - Award Sponsor of the 5SPP Grand Championships Member of the Poker Tournament Directors Association - Founded by Tournament Directors of the WPT and WSOP. Tothworks Visual - Official Photographer of 5th Street Poker Parties.