Tournament of Champions - ST. MICHAEL CINEMA VII powered by 5th Street Poker Parties

 TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS 
ST. MICHAEL CINEMA VII
Tuesday , November 14

Le Bar at St. Michael Cinema
4300 O'Day Ave
St. Michael, MN  
(763) 400-8006
http://www.stmichaelcinema.com/page?id=2017

EVENT CHAMPION
PRIORITY REGISTRATION
All Qualifiers are registered for this event: Highlighted in Yellow below.
Alternate seating may be available for those seats that are not claimed.
Alternate seating is based on point standings in the series.
You must have played in this series in order to claim an alternate seat.
Alternates must check in at the facility prior to 6:30PM to be eligible to recieve bonus chips.
CURRENT SERIES STANDINGS
Rank Name Points Played Extra TOC Chips
1 JEFF HEMMESCH (4088) 4,096 10 1000
2 CRAIG REITER (10200) 3,246 12 1200
3 BOB WATSON (3678) 2,769 9 900
4 MARK SCHULTZ (4029) 2,543 5 500
5 JANNELL BROWN (4545) 2,356 12 1200
6 BOB BIEHL (1000079) 1,912 11 1100
7 MARGE SMITH (2610) 1,711 11 1100
8 ANGIE MORTENSON (1000117) 1,694 10 1000
9 TOM OWENS (8541) 1,691 13 1300
10 JILL BANKER (3283) 1,610 11 1100
11 DANA SEVERSON (3535) 1,505 10 1000
12 MARY ANN ZACHMANN (3572) 1,496 10 1000
13 MIKE ERNST (3537) 1,488 6 600
14 JASON PHAD (1000119) 1,349 2 200
15 JERRY SCHARLEMANA (3134) 1,245 13 1300
16 KEVIN CHRISTENSON (1000105) 1,218 4 400
17 ASHLEY GROTH (3720) 1,217 9 900
18 GLENN BROWN (5416) 1,100 9 900
19 BRENT PETERS (1000070) 964 9 900
20 TERRILL SCHMIDT (471) 960 10 1000
21 JESSICA PAULUS (4417) 766 6 600
22 GAYLIN LAABS (3701) 760 13 1300
23 STEVE BANKER (3284) 729 12 1200
24 CHAD HUNSLEY (3493) 727 1 100
25 MARK ZACHMANN (3573) 700 7 700
26 DEBRA OWENS (8542) 663 11 1100
27 LAURIE SMITH (2991) 661 12 1200
28 PETER KOROLCHUK (3259) 643 11 1100
29 JIM ISBELL (1000116) 526 9 900
30 RICHARD NELSON (3730) 476 4 400
31 DUSTY JO GIBSON (3167) 470 5 500
32 TIM SMITH (2992) 444 12 1200
33 MICHAEL OLLHOFF (4077) 427 10 1000
34 NEIL OLSON (1958) 426 2 200
35 VERN SUMMERS (3728) 420 2 200
36 RICHARD HEISE (3539) 291 2 200
37 DORIS HALL (3590) 277 3 300
38 PEGGY FOSSE (3521) 275 11 1100
39 JIM JONES (3511) 260 3 300
40 JOHN SKOOG (3723) 241 3 300
41 JARED BLAIR (3705) 200 8 800
42 CHRIS VARA (4464) 199 2 200
43 KEN DEWITT (1000118) 175 7 700
44 JAKE CHESNEY (3734) 174 1 100
45 DON JOHNSON (3719) 100 4 400
46 RICHARD OLSON (1000065) 100 4 400
47 JOSALYN LARK (3732) 100 4 400
48 RODNEY HALL (3704) 75 3 300
49 BRENT TURNER (3285) 50 2 200
50 GENE DECKER (3718) 50 2 200
51 STEVE COBBS (3211) 50 2 200
52 TRAVIS ZOPFI (3646) 50 2 200
53 BRYAN CONAVATTI (3725) 50 2 200
54 ALEX PETERSON (3731) 50 2 200
55 ROBERTO LEE (3721) 50 2 200
56 ZACH JOHNSON (3738) 50 2 200
57 TODD ROSS (3745) 50 2 200
58 LEANNE FAUE (3649) 50 2 200
59 SHERRIE OLSON (1903) 50 2 200
60 DEBBIE SCHUT (3743) 25 1 100
61 DAYTON MERCIL (3733) 25 1 100
62 KEVIN LIEN (3739) 25 1 100
63 REBECCA VIRNIG (3742) 25 1 100
64 COLIN CAMPBELL (1000115) 25 1 100
65 SABRINA SCHERER (3737) 25 1 100
66 BENJAMIN THOMPSON (3740) 25 1 100
67 TOBY NELSON (812) 25 1 100
68 ERIC WALLACE (3736) 25 1 100
69 TOM VIRNIG (3741) 25 1 100
70 SQUEAKY KOKKILA (3722) 25 1 100
71 JILL SMITH (3591) 25 1 100
72 JEROD SCHUT (3744) 25 1 100
73 AIKO CONAVATTI (3726) 25 1 100
74 MIKE GRIFFITH (3555) 25 1 100
75 KIM GRIFFITH (3554) 25 1 100
76 GENE MILLER (1000098) 25 1 100
77 BRADY SKAFF (3709) 25 1 100
78 TYLER MANTEL (3727) 25 1 100
79 STEVE JOHNSON (3746) 25 1 100
80 JASON DAVIS (3517) 25 1 100
81 JOE NORDBY (3559) 25 1 100
82 DON RYAN (3724) 25 1 100
83 JOHN THORN (3706) 25 1 100
84 TOM MURPHY (3345) 25 1 100
85 BROCK CLUNIS (3735) 25 1 100
86 MATT MILLER (1000097) 25 1 100
EVENT DETAILS
Seats Available: 35
Registration: 6:00P
Registration closes 15 minutes prior to Start Time
Start Time: 7:00P
Starting Chip Stack: 2000
Possible Bonus Chips + 1600
Possible Starting Stack = 3600
Qualifiers:
Seats available to the top 25% in the Series with a maximum of 35 seats.
Qualifiers must register in person prior to 6:45

Alternates:
In the case that a qualifier does not show before 6:45, alternates will be able to claim those seats. Alternate Seating will be based on points standings.

1st Place Prize:
Minimum of $100 first place prize. $1 is added to the prize for each unique individual that plays in the series up to a $200 State Law maximum.

Bonus Chips:
100 Bonus Chips are awarded for each event played in the series (1600 Maximum). Qualifiers need to register prior to 6:45 to receive their Bonus Chips. Alternates must check in prior to 6:30 to receive their Bonus Chips.
EVENT DOCUMENTS
  • Poker Series Point System
  • Tournament Rules
  • Consolation Tournament Information
  • High Roller Club
  • BLIND STRUCTURE
    Minutes Small/Big
    15 25/50
    15 50/100
    15 75/150
    15 100/200
    12 BREAK
    12 150/300
    12 250/500
    12 350/700
    12 500/1000
    12 BREAK
    12 700/1400
    12 1000/2000
    10 1500/3000
    10 2500/5000
    10 3500/7000
    7 5000/10000
    7 7000/14000
    7 10000/20000
    7 15000/30000
    7 25000/50000

    Note: These tournaments are for Entertainment Purposes Only. Our Directors Do Not Handle Any Cash.