Chase for the Championship - 5th Street Poker Parties - Overall Standings
CHASE for the CHAMPIONSHIP
5TH STREET POKER PARTIES - OVERALL STANDINGS
January 1st, 2019 - June 30th, 2019
Rank Name Points Played Bankroll Percent
1 JERRY SCHARLEMANN (3134) - OTSEGO, MN 8,571 49 2771 26.5%
2 GLENN BROWN (5416) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 8,293 45 3418 48.9%
3 STEVE BANKER (3284) - ANANDALE, MN 7,674 40 3324 20.0%
4 CARTER SATTER (3950) - ROGERS, MN 7,289 36 3064 30.6%
5 JESSICA PAULUS (4417) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 7,142 27 4417 40.7%
6 DON GRANGER (3669) - MONTICELLO, MN 6,768 56 418 28.6%
7 ANDY NYQUIST (3920) - ROGERS, MN 6,477 30 2927 26.7%
8 PAUL SODERBERG (1000071) - ST MICHAEL, MN 6,447 49 1022 34.7%
9 PETER KOROLCHUK (3259) - MINNETONKA, MN 6,394 39 2169 30.8%
10 JEFFREY GROTTE (3864) - MONTICELLO, MN 5,550 20 3325 55.0%
11 CRAIG REITER (10200) - NEW HOPE, MN 5,027 20 2677 30.0%
12 DONNIE DURENBERGER (3975) - DAYTON, MN 5,000 15 3300 46.7%
13 CHRISTINA RAMACHER (3757) - BIG LKAE, MN 4,470 21 2070 42.9%
14 JANNELL BROWN (4545) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 4,350 44 -550 22.7%
15 TENNESSEE F (3964) - ROBBINSDALE, MN 3,834 11 2559 36.4%
16 TOM SWIGART (3777) - MONTICELLO, MN 3,737 24 937 33.3%
17 DUSTY JO GIBSON (3167) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 3,728 26 1103 30.8%
18 JILL BANKER (3283) - ANADALE, MN 3,613 41 -837 22.0%
19 TIM SMITH (2992) - NORTH, MN 3,453 38 -772 23.7%
20 LAURIE SMITH (2991) - NORTH, MN 3,267 45 -1608 24.4%
21 NICHOLAS AUBART (3862) - BIG LAKE MN, MN 3,246 11 1946 27.3%
22 RAYMOND PHENOW (1000095) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 3,117 20 742 25.0%
23 EL CORROW (3715) - OTSEGO, MN 3,062 44 -2263 15.9%
24 RICHARD NELSON (3730) - MONTICELLO, MN 3,024 29 -501 13.8%
25 CHESTER HOLLIE (3912) - ROBBINSDALE, MN 2,993 27 -207 25.9%
26 BRENT PETERS (1000070) - SAINT MICHAEL, MN 2,941 21 441 23.8%
27 MARGE SMITH (2610) - PLYMOUTH, MN 2,928 24 178 16.7%
28 STEVE JOHNSON (3746) - RAMSEY, MN 2,895 16 1020 31.2%
29 TOM OWENS (8541) - ST MICHAEL, MN 2,574 12 1149 25.0%
30 KEVIN SILBERG (3980) - BIG LAKE, MN 2,536 14 886 28.6%
31 GENE DECKER (3718) - MONTICELLO, MN 2,394 30 -1181 23.3%
32 SHARRON MEIER (5097) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 2,208 23 -92 30.4%
33 BARB ANDERSON (3813) - ISANTI, MN 2,136 18 -14 22.2%
34 DEBBIE SCHUT (3743) - MONTICELLO, MN 2,024 30 -1651 10.0%
35 BRETT BULLOCK (3982) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 1,924 4 1474 50.0%
36 DANA SEVERSON (3535) - SAINT MICHAEL, MN 1,904 22 -796 9.1%
37 DICK DANZ (3914) - BIG LAKE, MN 1,886 5 1361 80.0%
38 MIKE VERHULST (3279) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 1,806 10 606 20.0%
39 MICHAEL OLLHOFF (4077) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 1,772 35 -2503 11.4%
40 FRANK SIMMONS (3570) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 1,768 21 -807 9.5%
41 JOEL CHRISTENSON (3884) - MONTICELLO, MN 1,743 18 -432 16.7%
42 TERRILL SCHMIDT (471) - ELK RIVER, MN 1,699 32 -1851 15.6%
43 JORDAN MAYER (3977) - ELK RIVER, MN 1,611 13 86 30.8%
44 JOHNNIE UITTO (3915) - MONTICELLO, MN 1,593 9 543 33.3%
45 MARY ANN ZACHMANN (3572) - ROGERS, MN 1,544 17 -481 23.5%
46 MARK ZACHMANN (3573) - ROGERS, MN 1,473 17 -577 17.6%
47 BETTY UITTO (3968) - MONTICELLO, MN 1,445 16 -480 18.8%
48 GABRIEL COLO (3370) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 1,408 24 -992 8.3%
49 RICK ANDRESEN (3747) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 1,401 21 -1174 9.5%
50 SCOTT JOHNSON (1034) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 1,365 21 -735 14.3%
51 JT FILIPCZAK (3953) - ELK RIVER, MN 1,351 27 -1949 11.1%
52 JERRY ANDRESEN (3773) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 1,221 24 -1704 12.5%
53 LARRY ANDERSON (1000145) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 1,209 11 -116 18.2%
54 BRIAN HOFFMAN (3771) - MONTICELLO, MN 1,184 5 584 20.0%
55 JOHN WILBUR (2035) - LAKEVILLE, MN 1,142 22 -1083 18.2%
56 KIM FLAVIN (3770) - MONTICELLO, MN 1,132 8 182 25.0%
57 GAYLIN LAABS (3701) - COON RAPIDS, MN 1,129 20 -1296 15.0%
58 BEVERLY PARNELL (341) - MONTICELLO, MN 1,114 5 539 40.0%
59 MELISSA HAUBERG (3979) - BIG LAKE, MN 1,081 13 -469 23.1%
60 JEFF HEMMESCH (4088) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 1,047 9 -53 11.1%
61 TOM OVERLAND (3857) - MONTICELLO, MN 1,045 13 -530 15.4%
62 DORIS HALL (3590) - OTSEGO, MN 1,007 7 207 42.9%
63 JOHN KROLL (3899) - MONTICELLO, MN 959 2 734 50.0%
64 BOB WATSON (3678) - ST LOUIS PARK, MN 945 14 -755 14.3%
65 JOSH RAMACHER (3756) - BIG LAKE, MN 864 22 -1861 4.5%
66 KEN WEESE (3984) - BUFFALO, MN 863 11 -487 9.1%
67 TABITHA WOOD (3963) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 795 2 570 50.0%
68 RICK BENEPE (3972) - MONTICELLO, MN 719 9 -381 11.1%
69 CAMERON NOVOTNY (3623) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 707 9 -368 22.2%
70 KEN HARRINGTON (5600) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 689 12 -536 16.7%
71 RODNEY HALL (3704) - PLYMOUTH, MN 680 7 -170 14.3%
72 REV. DONNA POULIOT (3965) - BIG LALKE, MN 673 19 -1677 5.3%
73 DANE HATHAWAY (3780) - DAYTON, MN 616 7 -234 14.3%
74 JEROD SCHUT (3744) - MONTICELLO, MN 524 3 174 33.3%
75 RON MICHAELIS (3844) - MONTICELLO, MN 492 4 17 25.0%
76 THOMAS KOHNEN (3978) - OTSEGO, MN 481 1 381 100.0%
77 DE BONES (3759) - MONTICELLO, MN 474 1 374 100.0%
78 KEN DEWITT (1000118) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 472 7 -253 28.6%
79 STEVE JANISH (3791) - OTSEGO, MN 423 9 -677 11.1%
80 PEGGY FOSSE (3521) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 392 9 -708 11.1%
81 JILL BARTLETT (3956) - MONICELO, MN 389 3 39 33.3%
82 JENNIFER ARCHAMBAULT (340) - BIG LAKE, MN 384 9 -716 11.1%
83 SHAWNA PORTILLO (3562) - MONTICELLO, MN 368 6 -357 16.7%
84 CHRIS TARVESTAD (3991) - MONTICELLLO, MN 364 2 139 50.0%
85 ANGIE MORTENSON (1000117) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 350 15 -1500 0.0%
86 JENNIE ALBERT (113) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 349 15 -1326 6.7%
87 SCOTT CRABTREE (3940) - FARMIMHGTON, MN 331 2 106 50.0%
88 TERRY BROUER (3581) - ST. MICHQEL, MN 292 4 -183 25.0%
89 BARRY LANGTON (3994) - SAINT MICHAEL, MN 285 1 185 100.0%
90 JIM JONES (3511) - OTSEGO, MN 259 4 -216 25.0%
91 BRADY SKAFF (3709) - ST MICHAEL, MN 243 1 143 100.0%
92 TIM WURM (3973) - MONTICELLO, MN 225 9 -900 0.0%
93 JOSALYN LARK (3732) - MONTICELLO, MN 218 3 -132 33.3%
94 ANDREW HARRINGTON (8590) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 213 7 -487 14.3%
95 CORY HASSEL (1000127) - PRIOR LAJE, MN 211 1 111 100.0%
96 DION FORTIER (3970) - BIG LACK, MN 150 6 -600 0.0%
97 AARON ASTLEFORD (3785) - MONTICELLO, MN 150 6 -600 0.0%
98 RICHARD OLSON (1000065) - OSSEO, MN 150 6 -600 0.0%
99 EVAN JONES (3971) - MONTICELLO, MN 125 5 -500 0.0%
100 DONALD BETZLER (3938) - MONTICELLO, MN 100 4 -400 0.0%
101 BOB BIEHL (1000079) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 100 4 -400 0.0%
102 JAMES ANDRUSKO (3787) - OTSEGO, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
103 CAROL BROWN (3582) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
104 GREG MCGUIGGAN (3905) - ELK RIVER, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
105 MARCEL MADSEN (3988) - DAYTON, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
106 BRIAN MELINE (3960) - ST MICHAEL, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
107 SADIE PENDAZ-FOSTER (3967) - ROBBINSDALE, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
108 JEFF LENZ (3969) - SOUTH HAVEN, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
109 GLEASON FRANCIS (3961) - ST LOUIS PARK, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
110 STEVE BENSEN (3790) - GOLDEN VALLEY, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
111 DEBORAH OTTEN (3985) - MONTICELLO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
112 LORIE MOSHIER (3854) - MONTICELLO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
113 CYRENA BEAUMONT (3986) - ALBERTIVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
114 KEITH NAGEL (3987) - ST MICHAEL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
115 DEBORAH QUIST (5414) - FRIDLEY, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
116 BEN KROLL (3990) - ST CLOUD, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
117 MARIO LIVIERI (1910) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
118 MICHAEL KANGAS (3992) - ELK RIVER, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
119 ADAM GUSTAFSON (3989) - COON RAPIDS, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
120 ANDY ASTLEFORD (4699) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
121 LEIGH BURLINGAME (1000150) - ST. MICHAEL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
122 SHARON HOCHBAN (3993) - ST PAUL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
123 GUS HEINZELMAN (1214) - BURNSVILLE, MN 25 19 -1900 0.0%
124 NATHAN VANDERVEEN (3853) - MONTICELLO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
125 GREGG MCGUIGGAN (3883) - ELK RIVER, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
126 CHRISTINA ROGERS (3934) - MONTICELLO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
127 JOSH HANSON (3717) - MONTICELLO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
128 JARED BLAIR (3705) - ROCKFORD, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
129 KEVIN LIEN (3739) - BUFFALO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
130 ROGER AARON (3931) - ST MICHAEL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
131 PADRAIC MCMAHON (3919) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
132 JACKIE HEID (3855) - ELK RIVER, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
133 DAVE WIESNER (3974) - ST CLOUD, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
134 DORIS KROLL (3898) - MONTICELLO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
135 SPENCER ERDAHL (3983) - BUFFALO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
136 LORI GOAR (3966) - PLYMOUTH, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
137 BRENT TURNER (3285) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 25 2 -200 0.0%
138 JASON SHERMAN (3213) - ROGERS, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
139 ROGER HASS (3779) - ST MICHAEL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
140 DEBRA EDWARDS (3976) - MONTICELLO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
141 JAMES MARUSAK (3389) - ST PAUL, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
142 AARON GUSTAFSON (3788) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
143 TIM LOUN (3981) - BUFFALO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
144 MARLENE KREPS (3769) - MONTICELLO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
Chase
Championship XXVII

DON
GRANGER

Chase
Championship XXVI

PETER
KOROLCHUK

Chase
Championship XXV

JESSICA
PAULUS

Chase
Championship XXIV

GLENN
BROWN

Chase
Championship XXIII

DAVID
JOHNSON

Chase
Championship XXII

SHAWN
WEILAND

Chase
Championship XXI

DUSTY JO
GIBSON

Chase
Championship XX

DUSTY JO
GIBSON

Chase
Championship XIX

SCOTT
JOHNSON

Chase
Championship XVIII

JEREMY
WELLS

Chase
Championship XVII

TIM
CZYZ

Chase
Championship XVI

DUSTY JO
GIBSON

Chase
Championship XV

DUSTY JO
GIBSON

Chase
Championship XIV

EDWARD
CERVINSKI

Chase
Championship XIII

EDWARD
CERVINSKI

Chase
Championship XII

TOM
QUIST

Chase
Championship XI

NEIL
OLSON

Chase
Championship X

MIKE
GRACE

Chase
Championship IX

ANDREW
RICHARDSON

Chase
Championship VIII

MARK
SCHULTZ

Chase
Championship VII

TOM
QUIST

Chase
Championship VI

TOM
QUIST

Chase
Championship V

TOM
QUIST

Chase
Championship IV

SCOTT
ENGLE

Chase
Championship III

ROBERT
FLEMING

Chase
Championship II

TIM
LARSON

Chase
Championship I

BILL
BRICKWEG

5th Street Events LLC
dba 5th Street Poker Parties

7208 73rd Ave N
Brooklyn Center, MN 55428
info@5thStreetPokerParties.com
Jennie Albert
Chief Entertainment Officer / Event Coordinator
Phone: 763 439-6979
Jennie.Albert@5thStreetPokerParties.com

-->
St. Michael Cinema Rendezvous Bar in St. Michael - Tuesday Night Poker League Creative Awards and Promotions - Award Sponsor of the 5SPP Grand Championships Member of the Poker Tournament Directors Association - Founded by Tournament Directors of the WPT and WSOP. Tothworks Visual - Official Photographer of 5th Street Poker Parties.