Chase for the Championship - 5th Street Poker Parties - Overall Standings
CHASE for the CHAMPIONSHIP
5TH STREET POKER PARTIES - OVERALL STANDINGS
January 1st, 2021 - June 30th, 2021
Rank Name Points Played Bankroll Percent
1 FRANK SIMMONS (3570) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 3,593 13 2118 46.2%
2 DAN VEADERKO (4645) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 3,483 15 1683 20.0%
3 ROSS BUTTERFIELD (4262) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 3,370 15 1645 40.0%
4 TERRILL SCHMIDT (471) - ELK RIVER, MN 3,268 29 168 27.6%
5 TOBY NELSON (812) - NEW HOPE, MN 3,033 14 1433 42.9%
6 PETER KOROLCHUK (3259) - MINNETONKA, MN 3,007 15 1507 46.7%
7 SCOTT JOHNSON (1034) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 2,803 13 1503 46.2%
8 DON GRANGER (3669) - MONTICELLO, MN 2,748 31 -627 25.8%
9 TOM SPIER (3881) - HANOVER, MN 2,523 15 798 40.0%
10 JESSICA PAULUS (4417) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 1,997 12 572 25.0%
11 JIM BIDWELL (4268) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 1,920 9 895 44.4%
12 LORIE MOSHIER (4484) - MONTCELLO, MN 1,865 15 40 13.3%
13 JOHNNIE UITTO (3915) - MONTICELLO, MN 1,828 15 3 13.3%
14 MICHAEL OLLHOFF (4077) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 1,828 11 503 18.2%
15 KEN WEESE (3984) - BUFFALO, MN 1,783 15 33 33.3%
16 JANNELL BROWN (4545) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 1,713 18 -87 33.3%
17 SCOTT CRABTREE (3940) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 1,696 4 1246 50.0%
18 PAUL SODERBERG (1000071) - ST MICHAEL, MN 1,633 18 -167 16.7%
19 RAYMOND PHENOW (1000095) - ALBERTVILLE, MN 1,598 6 898 33.3%
20 GLENN BROWN (5416) - MAPLE GROVE, MN 1,500 18 -300 16.7%
21 JEFF ODERWALD (4408) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 1,449 6 724 16.7%
22 JT FILIPCZAK (3953) - ELK RIVER, MN 1,438 4 963 25.0%
23 BRENDA HENRY (4444) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 1,404 1 1304 100.0%
24 STEVEN LEWERKE (4353) - ANNANDALE, MN 1,260 13 -290 23.1%
25 JAY WHITEOAK (4728) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 1,253 6 528 16.7%
26 JENNIE ALBERT (113) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 1,232 18 -593 11.1%
27 STEVE BANKER (3284) - ANANDALE, MN 1,160 11 60 27.3%
28 JENNIFER ARCHAMBAULT (340) - BIG LAKE, MN 1,107 3 782 66.7%
29 MADELINE SCOTT (4352) - ANNANDALE, MN 1,033 11 -292 18.2%
30 LYLE GEORGES (4192) - LORRETTO, MN 1,020 12 -430 16.7%
31 BOB WATSON (3678) - ST LOUIS PARK, MN 925 8 25 50.0%
32 JOE LARSON (4706) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 851 7 1 14.3%
33 TONYA NELSON (2077) - NEW HOPE, MN 831 7 -19 14.3%
34 MARK TOTH (767) - ROSEMOUNT, MN 738 3 388 33.3%
35 JOSH GEORGES (4660) - BUFFALO, MN 713 12 -762 8.3%
36 STEPHEN HOBDAY (4669) - BIG LAKE, MN 669 12 -781 16.7%
37 TIM FARBER (4742) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 596 4 146 50.0%
38 PATRICK HURLEY (3824) - ST MICHEAL, MN 540 10 -685 10.0%
39 GAYLIN LAABS (3701) - COON RAPIDS, MN 536 5 -39 40.0%
40 JILL BANKER (3283) - ANADALE, MN 523 15 -977 13.3%
41 ANDY NYQUIST (3920) - ROGERS, MN 519 6 -181 33.3%
42 TOM SWIGART (3777) - MONTICELLO, MN 490 14 -1235 7.1%
43 EL CORROW (3715) - OTSEGO, MN 488 3 138 33.3%
44 RICHARD NELSON (3730) - MONTICELLO, MN 445 4 -30 25.0%
45 MIKE FARBER (4744) - ANNANDALE, MN 438 2 213 50.0%
46 BAILEY SMITH (3998) - MOTICELLO, MN 414 10 -811 10.0%
47 JEFF BARAN (4727) - CHARDON, OH 410 6 -315 16.7%
48 DEBBIE SCHUT (3743) - MONTICELLO, MN 382 6 -343 16.7%
49 KIM FLAVIN (3770) - MONTICELLO, MN 370 9 -730 11.1%
50 BETTY UITTO (3968) - MONTICELLO, MN 325 13 -1300 0.0%
51 JOSHUA BRANDSTORM (4577) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 318 4 -157 25.0%
52 ANNIE SAMMON (4522) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 317 4 -158 25.0%
53 TRACEY BIEGERT (4345) - MONTROSE, MN 303 5 -297 20.0%
54 ERIC FARBER (4743) - CLEARWATER, MN 253 3 -97 33.3%
55 SHARRON MEIER (5097) - BLOOMINGTON, MN 207 13 -1093 7.7%
56 SCOTT BOHN (4314) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 204 2 -21 50.0%
57 CHAD WEESE (4267) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 200 8 -800 0.0%
58 DEMETRICE BONDS (3759) - MONTICELLO, MN 150 6 -600 0.0%
59 CHESTER HOLLIE (3912) - ROBBINSDALE, MN 150 6 -600 0.0%
60 BRIAN DAVIS (4486) - MONTICELLO, MN 150 6 -600 0.0%
61 JERRY SCHARLEMANN (3134) - OTSEGO, MN 125 5 -500 0.0%
62 NEIL OLSON (1958) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
63 DANA SEVERSON (3535) - SAINT MICHAEL, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
64 SHAWNA PORTILLO (3562) - MONTICELLO, MN 75 3 -300 0.0%
65 ROB BIDWELL (4266) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
66 NICOLE LARSON (4735) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
67 TONYA JUDE (4311) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 50 2 -200 0.0%
68 CHRIS REILY (4737) - SOUTH HAVEN, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
69 LINNEA REILLY (4736) - SOUTH HAVEN, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
70 TOM BABCOCK (4738) - ELK RIVER, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
71 TOM PANGBURN (4677) - NEKVOSA, WI 25 1 -100 0.0%
72 JUSTIN BABERS (4459) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
73 MIKE LAMBRECHT (4739) - ELK RIVER, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
74 ANGIE MUELLER (4740) - ELK RIVER, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
75 TROY HUEWE (4741) - OTSEGO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
76 BILL KALEY (4485) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
77 LEE ZECHMANN (4676) - APPLE VALLEY, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
78 JAN VANOTE (4666) - BROOKLYN PARK, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
79 SCOTT GUNDERSON (4675) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
80 ROBERT WENGE (4678) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
81 TODD TRAEN (4674) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
82 JAKE BRUNS (4684) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
83 MATT RUDOLPH (4685) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
84 GENE BOWMAN (4729) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
85 JOSH RAMACHER (3756) - BIG LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
86 DUSTY JO GIBSON (3167) - MINNEAPOLIS, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
87 JUSTIN HICKMAN (4279) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
88 ADAM GEORGES (4705) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
89 KEITH BERGIN SR (4642) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
90 GENE DECKER (3718) - MONTICELLO, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
91 ZACH MAHER (4730) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
92 JASON SPURBECK (4733) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
93 JUSTIN HANKS (4670) - MAPLE LAKE, MN 25 1 -100 0.0%
Chase
Championship XXXI

JENNIE
ALBERT

Chase
Championship XXX

PETER
KOROLCHUK

Chase
Championship XXIX

PAUL
SODERBERG

Chase
Championship XXVIII

JERRY
SCHARLEMANN

Chase
Championship XXVII

DON
GRANGER

Chase
Championship XXVI

PETER
KOROLCHUK

Chase
Championship XXV

JESSICA
PAULUS

Chase
Championship XXIV

GLENN
BROWN

Chase
Championship XXIII

DAVID
JOHNSON

Chase
Championship XXII

SHAWN
WEILAND

Chase
Championship XXI

DUSTY JO
GIBSON

Chase
Championship XX

DUSTY JO
GIBSON

Chase
Championship XIX

SCOTT
JOHNSON

Chase
Championship XVIII

JEREMY
WELLS

Chase
Championship XVII

TIM
CZYZ

Chase
Championship XVI

DUSTY JO
GIBSON

Chase
Championship XV

DUSTY JO
GIBSON

Chase
Championship XIV

EDWARD
CERVINSKI

Chase
Championship XIII

EDWARD
CERVINSKI

Chase
Championship XII

TOM
QUIST

Chase
Championship XI

NEIL
OLSON

Chase
Championship X

MIKE
GRACE

Chase
Championship IX

ANDREW
RICHARDSON

Chase
Championship VIII

MARK
SCHULTZ

Chase
Championship VII

TOM
QUIST

Chase
Championship VI

TOM
QUIST

Chase
Championship V

TOM
QUIST

Chase
Championship IV

SCOTT
ENGLE

Chase
Championship III

ROBERT
FLEMING

Chase
Championship II

TIM
LARSON

Chase
Championship I

BILL
BRICKWEG

5th Street Events LLC
dba 5th Street Poker Parties

7208 73rd Ave N
Brooklyn Center, MN 55428
info@5thStreetPokerParties.com
Jennie Albert
Chief Entertainment Officer / Event Coordinator
Phone: 763 439-6979
Jennie.Albert@5thStreetPokerParties.com

-->
St. Michael Cinema Rendezvous Bar in St. Michael - Tuesday Night Poker League Creative Awards and Promotions - Award Sponsor of the 5SPP Grand Championships Member of the Poker Tournament Directors Association - Founded by Tournament Directors of the WPT and WSOP. Tothworks Visual - Official Photographer of 5th Street Poker Parties.