Tournament of Champions - ST. MICHAEL CINEMA IX powered by 5th Street Poker Parties

 TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS 
ST. MICHAEL CINEMA IX
Tuesday , July 10

Le Bar at St. Michael Cinema
4300 O'Day Ave
St. Michael, MN  
(763) 400-8006
http://www.stmichaelcinema.com/page?id=2017

EVENT CHAMPION
PRIORITY REGISTRATION
All Qualifiers are registered for this event: Highlighted in Yellow below.
Alternate seating may be available for those seats that are not claimed.
Alternate seating is based on point standings in the series.
You must have played in this series in order to claim an alternate seat.
Alternates must check in at the facility prior to 6:30PM to be eligible to recieve bonus chips.
CURRENT SERIES STANDINGS
Rank Name Points Played Extra TOC Chips
1 JEFF HEMMESCH (4088) 2,066 5 500
2 CAMERON NOVOTNY (3623) 1,439 2 200
3 BOB BIEHL (1000079) 1,429 2 200
4 CRAIG REITER (10200) 1,358 4 400
5 NICHOLAS AUBART (3862) 994 1 100
6 STEVE BANKER (3284) 978 4 400
7 TIM SMITH (2992) 739 4 400
8 EL CORROW (3715) 672 5 500
9 KEN DEWITT (1000118) 666 2 200
10 JEFFREY GROTTE (3864) 666 2 200
11 DANA SEVERSON (3535) 616 5 500
12 JERRY ANDRESEN (3773) 597 5 500
13 MICHAEL OLLHOFF (4077) 533 5 500
14 JANNELL BROWN (4545) 501 5 500
15 ASHLEY GROTH (3720) 492 3 300
16 RICK ANDRESEN (3747) 435 5 500
17 GENE DECKER (3718) 426 2 200
18 MIKE ERNST (3537) 385 4 400
19 MARK ZACHMANN (3573) 365 3 300
20 MARGE SMITH (2610) 313 2 200
21 PEGGY FOSSE (3521) 299 3 300
22 GLENN BROWN (5416) 291 5 500
23 JERRY SCHARLEMANN (3134) 269 5 500
24 TODD ROSS (3745) 219 3 300
25 JEFF HILL (3848) 211 1 100
26 PETER KOROLCHUK (3259) 191 1 100
27 RANDY HAWKINS (3647) 125 5 500
28 STEVE JANISH (3791) 125 5 500
29 JILL BANKER (3283) 100 4 400
30 LAURIE SMITH (2991) 100 4 400
31 BRENT PETERS (1000070) 100 4 400
32 BARB ANDERSON (3813) 100 4 400
33 MARY ANN ZACHMANN (3572) 100 4 400
34 GAYLIN LAABS (3701) 100 4 400
35 JARED BLAIR (3705) 75 3 300
36 JESSICA PAULUS (4417) 75 3 300
37 STEVE BENSEN (3790) 75 3 300
38 ANGIE MORTENSON (1000117) 75 3 300
39 TERRILL SCHMIDT (471) 50 2 200
40 JIM JONES (3511) 50 2 200
41 JOE NORDBY (3559) 50 2 200
42 RAYMOND MASON (3846) 50 2 200
43 KEVIN CHRISTENSON (1000105) 50 2 200
44 DEBBIE SCHUT (3743) 50 2 200
45 RICHARD OLSON (1000065) 25 1 100
46 TARA STUFLICK (3863) 25 1 100
47 VAL SCHULTZ (3849) 25 1 100
48 JAMES PETERSON (3847) 25 1 100
49 RAYMOND PHENOW (1000095) 25 1 100
50 BRENT TURNER (3285) 25 1 100
51 JAMES ANDRUSKO (3787) 25 1 100
52 JEANNE ANDERSON (3868) 25 1 100
53 MIKE VERHULST (3279) 25 1 100
54 BOB WATSON (3678) 25 1 100
55 PAUL SODERBERG (1000071) 25 1 100
56 DUSTY JO GIBSON (3167) 25 1 100
EVENT DETAILS
Seats Available: 35
Registration: 6:15P
Registration closes 15 minutes prior to Start Time
Start Time: 7:00P
Starting Chip Stack: 2000
Possible Bonus Chips + 1600
Possible Starting Stack = 3600
Qualifiers:
Seats available to the top 25% in the Series with a maximum of 35 seats.
Qualifiers must register in person prior to 6:45

Alternates:
In the case that a qualifier does not show before 6:45, alternates will be able to claim those seats. Alternate Seating will be based on points standings.

1st Place Prize:
$100 cash winner take all first place prize.

Bonus Chips:
100 Bonus Chips are awarded for each event played in the series (1600 Maximum). Qualifiers need to register prior to 6:45 to receive their Bonus Chips. Alternates must check in prior to 6:30 to receive their Bonus Chips.
EVENT DOCUMENTS
  • Poker Series Point System
  • Tournament Rules
  • Consolation Tournament Information
  • High Roller Club
  • BLIND STRUCTURE
    Minutes Small/Big
    15 25/50
    15 50/100
    15 75/150
    15 100/200
    12 BREAK
    12 150/300
    12 250/500
    12 350/700
    12 500/1000
    12 BREAK
    12 700/1400
    12 1000/2000
    10 1500/3000
    10 2500/5000
    10 3500/7000
    7 5000/10000
    7 7000/14000
    7 10000/20000
    7 15000/30000
    7 25000/50000

    Note: These tournaments are for Entertainment Purposes Only. Our Directors Do Not Handle Any Cash.