Tournament of Champions - River City Extreme IV powered by 5th Street Poker Parties

 TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS 
RIVER CITY EXTREME IV
Wednesday , February 20

River City Extreme
3875 School Blvd
Monticello, MN  
763-295-3390
info@rivercityextreme.com
http://www.rivercityextreme.com/

EVENT CHAMPION
PRIORITY REGISTRATION
All Qualifiers are registered for this event: Highlighted in Yellow below.
Alternate seating may be available for those seats that are not claimed.
Alternate seating is based on point standings in the series.
You must have played in this series in order to claim an alternate seat.
Alternates must check in at the facility prior to 6:30PM to be eligible to recieve bonus chips.
CURRENT SERIES STANDINGS
Rank Name Points Played Extra TOC Chips
1 FRANK SIMMONS (3570) 1,298 2 200
2 PEGGY FOSSE (3521) 1,168 2 200
3 TOM SWIGART (3777) 1,031 3 300
4 JOHN THORN (3706) 596 2 200
5 MARY ANN ZACHMANN (3572) 565 1 100
6 JENNIFER ARCHAMBAULT (340) 541 3 300
7 RICHARD NELSON (3730) 407 3 300
8 DONALD BETZLER (3938) 353 1 100
9 ANDY NYQUIST (3920) 307 1 100
10 NICHOLAS AUBART (3862) 282 2 200
11 TOM OWENS (8541) 271 3 300
12 KYLE MELL (3789) 254 1 100
13 MARLENE KREPS (3769) 225 2 200
14 RICHARD OLSON (1000065) 202 1 100
15 EL CORROW (3715) 75 3 300
16 JERRY SCHARLEMANN (3134) 75 3 300
17 DON GRANGER (3669) 75 3 300
18 MICHAEL OLLHOFF (4077) 75 3 300
19 DEBBIE SCHUT (3743) 75 3 300
20 JOSALYN LARK (3732) 75 3 300
21 STEVE MIDDLETON (3882) 75 3 300
22 GENE DECKER (3718) 75 3 300
23 SHAWNA PORTILLO (3562) 50 2 200
24 JENNIE ALBERT (113) 50 2 200
25 MAC COCCHIARELLA (3951) 50 2 200
26 JOSH RAMACHER (3756) 50 2 200
27 CARTER SATTER (3950) 50 2 200
28 JOEL CHRISTENSON (3884) 50 2 200
29 BEVERLY PARNELL (341) 25 1 100
30 NATHAN VANDERVEEN (3853) 25 1 100
31 CORY PRIBYL (3833) 25 1 100
32 AARON ASTLEFORD (3785) 25 1 100
33 CORY ANDERSON (3772) 25 1 100
34 KIM FLAVIN (3770) 25 1 100
35 MARK ZACHMANN (3573) 25 1 100
36 ASHLEY GROTH (3577) 25 1 100
37 ANDY DANIELS (3542) 25 1 100
EVENT DETAILS
Seats Available: 35
Registration: 6:15P
Registration closes 15 minutes prior to Start Time
Start Time: 7:00P
Starting Chip Stack: 2000
Possible Bonus Chips + 1600
Possible Starting Stack = 3600
Qualifiers:
Seats available to the top 25% in the Series with a maximum of 35 seats.
Qualifiers must register in person prior to 6:45

Alternates:
In the case that a qualifier does not show before 6:45, alternates will be able to claim those seats. Alternate Seating will be based on points standings.

1st Place Prize:
$100 first place prize winner take all.

Bonus Chips:
100 Bonus Chips are awarded for each event played in the series (1600 Maximum). Qualifiers need to register prior to 6:45 to receive their Bonus Chips. Alternates must check in prior to 6:30 to receive their Bonus Chips.
EVENT DOCUMENTS
  • Poker Series Point System
  • Tournament Rules
  • Consolation Tournament Information
  • High Roller Club
  • BLIND STRUCTURE
    Minutes Small/Big
    15 25/50
    15 50/100
    15 75/150
    15 100/200
    15 BREAK
    12 150/300
    12 250/500
    12 350/700
    12 500/1000
    15 BREAK
    12 700/1400
    12 1000/2000
    10 1500/3000
    10 2500/5000
    10 3500/7000
    15 BREAK
    7 5000/10000
    7 7000/14000
    7 10000/20000
    7 15000/30000
    7 25000/50000

    Note: These tournaments are for Entertainment Purposes Only. Our Directors Do Not Handle Any Cash.