River City Extreme VI powered by 5th Street Poker Parties - River City Extreme, Monticello, MN

RIVER CITY EXTREME VI

River City Extreme
3875 School Blvd
Monticello, MN  55362
763-295-3390
info@rivercityextreme.com
http://www.rivercityextreme.com/

DICK DANZ (3914)
SERIES POINTS LEADER
SCHEDULE
Date Sign Up
Start
Start
Time
Event Name # of
Players
Event Winner
7/10/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #1 - View Results 23 SAKSA, HAL (1316)
7/17/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #2 - View Results 28 GRANGER, DON (3669)
7/24/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #3 - View Results 20 DANZ, DICK (3914)
7/31/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #4 - View Results 24 NYQUIST, ANDY (3920)
8/7/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #5 - View Results 25 SCHMIDT, TERRILL (471)
8/14/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #6 - View Results 26 SWIGART, TOM (3777)
8/21/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #7 - View Results 17 SATTER, CARTER (3950)
8/28/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #8 - View Results 22 RAFFTERY, SHANE (2890)
9/4/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #9 - View Results 28 DANZ, DICK (3914)
9/11/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #10 - View Results 34 ECKERMAN, MARK (4061)
9/18/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #11 - View Results 27 SAKSA, HAL (1316)
9/25/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #12 0
10/2/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #13 0
10/9/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #14 0
10/16/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #15 0
10/23/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #16 0
10/30/2019 6:15P 7:00P Tournament of Champions 0
POINT STANDINGS
Rank Name Points Played Extra TOC Chips Bankroll Percent Per Game Wins
1 DICK DANZ (3914) 3,053 11 1100 1,708 30.0% 170.80 2
2 ANDY NYQUIST (3920) 3,028 11 1100 1,307 40.0% 130.70 1
3 HAL SAKSA (1316) 2,974 11 1100 631 20.0% 63.10 1
4 DON GRANGER (3669) 1,949 11 1100 749 30.0% 74.90 1
5 CARTER SATTER (3950) 1,875 10 1000 800 33.3% 88.89 1
6 TOM SWIGART (3777) 1,670 10 1000 595 33.3% 66.11 1
7 PAUL SODERBERG (1000071) 1,651 9 900 726 50.0% 90.75 0
8 TERRILL SCHMIDT (471) 1,445 5 500 870 40.0% 174.00 1
9 MARK ECKERMAN (4061) 1,388 2 200 1,263 100.0% 1,263.00 1
10 GENE DECKER (3718) 1,068 8 800 243 42.9% 34.71 0
11 SHANE RAFFTERY (2890) 1,044 3 300 694 33.3% 231.33 1
12 BAILEY SMITH (3998) 980 8 800 30 25.0% 3.75 0
13 JOHNNIE UITTO (3915) 738 7 700 -87 28.6% -12.43 0
14 MELISSA HAUBERG (3979) 725 8 800 -150 14.3% -21.43 0
15 DEMETRICE BONDS (3759) 591 7 700 -234 28.6% -33.43 0
16 DONALD BETZLER (3938) 547 3 300 197 33.3% 65.67 0
17 DEBBIE SCHUT (3743) 520 7 700 -230 16.7% -38.33 0
18 CHRISTINA RAMACHER (3757) 507 9 900 -593 11.1% -65.89 0
19 RICHARD NELSON (3730) 495 6 600 -130 20.0% -26.00 0
20 PADRAIC MCMAHON (3919) 453 5 500 -147 20.0% -29.40 0
21 FRANK SIMMONS (3570) 441 8 800 -434 14.3% -62.00 0
22 KEVIN SILBERG (3980) 432 8 800 -700 0.0% -100.00 0
23 ASHLEY GROTH (3577) 407 3 300 -200 0.0% -100.00 0
24 TOM OWENS (8541) 385 8 800 -490 14.3% -70.00 0
25 JOHN KROLL (3899) 383 7 700 -467 14.3% -66.71 0
26 BETTY UITTO (3968) 350 7 700 -400 16.7% -66.67 0
27 MICHAEL OLLHOFF (4077) 326 7 700 -524 14.3% -74.86 0
28 EL CORROW (3715) 275 11 1100 -1,000 0.0% -100.00 0
29 KIM FLAVIN (3770) 271 3 300 21 50.0% 10.50 0
30 JEROD SCHUT (3744) 266 1 100 166 100.0% 166.00 0
31 DANIEL HOUSE (4053) 261 1 100 161 100.0% 161.00 0
32 VICKY BIREN (4097) 227 2 200 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
33 TAYLOR HANSEN (1000152) 202 2 200 -23 50.0% -11.50 0
34 JEFF HEMMESCH (4088) 195 1 100 95 100.0% 95.00 0
35 CORY HUND (4102) 179 1 100 79 100.0% 79.00 0
36 REV. DONNA POULIOT (3965) 175 7 700 -600 0.0% -100.00 0
37 CRAIG REITER (10200) 164 1 100 64 100.0% 64.00 0
38 JOSH RAMACHER (3756) 150 6 600 -500 0.0% -100.00 0
39 AARON ASTLEFORD (3785) 125 5 500 -500 0.0% -100.00 0
40 RAYMOND PHENOW (1000095) 100 4 400 -400 0.0% -100.00 0
41 JOSH HANSON (3717) 100 4 400 -400 0.0% -100.00 0
42 DORIS KROLL (3898) 50 2 200 -200 0.0% -100.00 0
43 DAVID BIREN (4089) 50 2 200 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
44 NICHOLAS AUBART (3862) 50 2 200 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
45 TREVOR MADSEN (4100) 50 2 200 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
46 COLE MAAS (4055) 50 2 200 -200 0.0% -100.00 0
47 ANDY ASTLEFORD (4699) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
48 JERRY SCHARLEMANN (3134) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
49 BRENT PETERS (1000070) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
50 RICHARD OLSON (1000065) 25 1 100
51 SHAWNA PORTILLO (3562) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
52 TERRY BROUER (3581) 25 1 100
53 JOSALYN LARK (3732) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
54 JENNIE ALBERT (113) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
55 CORY ANDERSON (3772) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
56 ROSS JORDAN (4103) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
57 CHESTER HOLLIE (3912) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
58 DION FORTIER (3970) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
59 JORDAN MAYER (3977) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
60 AARON RAISANEN (3999) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
61 CHRIS DOMINGUEZ (4037) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
62 MARLENE KREPS (3769) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
SERIES DETAILS
WEDNESDAY NIGHTS
Prizes/Rewards:
  • 1st Place:
    • $50 CASH
    • Reward Points (2 times the number of players)
    • Automatic Seat in the Series Tournament of Champions.
  • 2nd Place:
    • $20 Gift Certificate.
    • Reward Points (1 times the number of players)
  • 3rd Place:
    • $10 Gift Certificate.
    • Reward Points (.5 times the number of players)
  • Top 20%:
  • High Hand: Win a hand with 4 of a kind or better using both hole cards.
    • 25 Reward Points
  • Consolation Table:
    • 25 Reward Points
    • 2000 chip re-entry into the main tournament.
  • Bar Tab:
    • 1 Reward Point for every dollar spent
    • Includes Bar Staff and Tournament Staff tips.
    • Does NOT include Pull Tabs.


Bonus Chips:
  • High Rollers:
    • Bonus 500 Chip
    • Must arrive by 6:45 PM
  • (or) Online Registration:
    • Bonus 500 Chip
    • Must arrive by 6:45 PM
    • Cost 25 Reward Points
  • (or) Arrive by 6:30PM:
    • Bonus 500 Chips
  • (and) Birthday Bonus:
    • 500 Bonus Chip the week of your Birthday (Sun - Sat)
    • Belated if your Birthday falls in a Holiday or Championship week.
      • Late Arrival Penalty
      • Arrive after first blind level 7:15 or later 500 chip reduction penalty**No admittance after first break**
    Leading up to:
    Tournament of Champions:
    Qualifiers:
    Seats available to the top 25% in the Series with a maximum of 35 seats.
    Qualifiers must register in person prior to 6:45

    Alternates:
    In the case that a qualifier does not show before 6:45, alternates will be able to claim those seats. Alternate Seating will be based on point standings.

    1st Place Prize:
    $100 first place prize.

    Bonus Chips:
    100 Bonus Chips are awarded for each event played in the series (1600 Maximum). Qualifiers need to register prior to 6:45 to receive their Bonus Chips. Alternates must check in prior to 6:30 to receive their Bonus Chips.

    Chase for the Championship:
    Tournament Points from all of the leagues are accumulated for the 6 month season to determine the Chase Champion.
    1st Place:
    $200 Cash Prize.

    Grand Championship:
    The Top 64 players in the Chase for the Championship qualify for the Grand Championship.
    This is a 10,000 chip deep stack tournament.
    1st Place:
    $200 Cash Prize.

SERIES DOCUMENTS
  • Tournament Rules
  • Poker Series Point System
  • Consolation Tournament Information
  • High Roller Club
  • Note: These tournaments are for Entertainment Purposes Only. Our Directors Do Not Handle Any Cash.