ST. MICHAEL CINEMA XIV powered by 5th Street Poker Parties - Le Bar at St. Michael Cinema , St. Michael, MN

ST. MICHAEL CINEMA XIV

Le Bar at St. Michael Cinema
4300 O'Day Ave
St. Michael, MN  55376
(763) 400-8006
http://www.stmichaelcinema.com/page?id=2017

GAYLIN LAABS (3701)
SERIES POINTS LEADER
SCHEDULE
Date Sign Up
Start
Start
Time
Event Name # of
Players
Event Winner
11/26/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #1 - View Results 27 SIMMONS, FRANK (3570)
12/3/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #2 - View Results 33 HEMMESCH, JEFF (4088)
12/10/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #3 - View Results 27 KOROLCHUK, PETER (3259)
12/17/2019 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #4 - View Results 27 PHENOW, RAYMOND (1000095)
1/7/2020 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #5 - View Results 19 LAABS, GAYLIN (3701)
1/14/2020 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #6 - View Results 24 DURENBERGER, DONNIE (3975)
1/21/2020 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #7 - View Results 24 SCHARLEMANN, JERRY (3134)
1/28/2020 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #8 - View Results 26 BANKER, STEVE (3284)
2/4/2020 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #9 - View Results 28 REITER, CRAIG (10200)
2/11/2020 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #10 - View Results 22 LAABS, GAYLIN (3701)
2/18/2020 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #11 - View Results 29 ANDRUSKO, JAMES (3787)
2/25/2020 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #12 0
3/3/2020 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #13 0
3/10/2020 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #14 0
3/17/2020 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #15 0
3/24/2020 6:15P 7:00P EVENT #16 0
3/31/2020 6:15P 7:00P Tournament of Champions 0
POINT STANDINGS
Rank Name Points Played Extra TOC Chips Bankroll Percent Per Game Wins
1 GAYLIN LAABS (3701) 2,498 11 1100 1,198 27.3% 108.91 2
2 STEVE BANKER (3284) 2,363 9 900 1,313 33.3% 145.89 1
3 JAMES ANDRUSKO (3787) 2,067 8 800 1,142 37.5% 142.75 1
4 PETER KOROLCHUK (3259) 2,026 11 1100 776 45.5% 70.55 1
5 CRAIG REITER (10200) 1,978 8 800 1,053 37.5% 131.62 1
6 DANA SEVERSON (3535) 1,872 8 800 972 50.0% 121.50 0
7 JERRY SCHARLEMANN (3134) 1,718 10 1000 543 30.0% 54.30 1
8 BRENT PETERS (1000070) 1,668 9 900 643 44.4% 71.44 0
9 JEFF HEMMESCH (4088) 1,499 8 800 524 12.5% 65.50 1
10 RAYMOND PHENOW (1000095) 1,450 4 400 1,000 50.0% 250.00 1
11 PAUL SODERBERG (1000071) 1,370 11 1100 95 36.4% 8.64 0
12 FRANK SIMMONS (3570) 1,343 9 900 243 11.1% 27.00 1
13 DONNIE DURENBERGER (3975) 1,184 5 500 584 20.0% 116.80 1
14 TERRILL SCHMIDT (471) 1,002 4 400 552 50.0% 138.00 0
15 MIKE VERHULST (3279) 811 7 700 -39 14.3% -5.57 0
16 BOB WATSON (3678) 693 6 600 -7 33.3% -1.17 0
17 STEVE BENSEN (3790) 642 3 300 292 33.3% 97.33 0
18 JILL BANKER (3283) 630 9 900 -445 22.2% -49.44 0
19 STEVE JANISH (3791) 597 5 500 -3 20.0% -0.60 0
20 CHESTER HOLLIE (3912) 547 11 1100 -803 9.1% -73.00 0
21 GLENN BROWN (5416) 526 11 1100 -824 9.1% -74.91 0
22 TOM OWENS (8541) 491 2 200 291 100.0% 145.50 0
23 MARGE SMITH (2610) 448 10 1000 -777 10.0% -77.70 0
24 JANNELL BROWN (4545) 443 9 900 -657 11.1% -73.00 0
25 MICHAEL OLLHOFF (4077) 442 11 1100 -908 9.1% -82.55 0
26 EL CORROW (3715) 427 11 1100 -923 9.1% -83.91 0
27 DON GRANGER (3669) 370 9 900 -730 11.1% -81.11 0
28 KEN WEESE (3984) 364 2 200 139 50.0% 69.50 0
29 BETTY UITTO (3968) 322 4 400 -153 25.0% -38.25 0
30 BEVERLY PARNELL (4251) 268 2 200 43 50.0% 21.50 0
31 STEVE JOHNSON (3746) 222 2 200 -3 50.0% -1.50 0
32 BOB BIEHL (1000079) 208 2 200 -17 50.0% -8.50 0
33 TAYLOR HANSEN (1000152) 202 1 100 102 100.0% 102.00 0
34 ROSS JORDAN (4103) 174 1 100 74 100.0% 74.00 0
35 CARTER SATTER (3950) 150 6 600 -600 0.0% -100.00 0
36 DANIEL JOHNSON (4209) 150 6 600 -600 0.0% -100.00 0
37 ROB THERIOT (4181) 125 5 500 -500 0.0% -100.00 0
38 RICK ANDRESEN (3747) 75 3 300 -300 0.0% -100.00 0
39 ANDY NYQUIST (3920) 75 3 300 -300 0.0% -100.00 0
40 SHANE RAFFTERY (2890) 50 2 200 -200 0.0% -100.00 0
41 JERRY ANDRESEN (3773) 50 2 200 -200 0.0% -100.00 0
42 ANDREW SLETTUM (4163) 50 2 200 -200 0.0% -100.00 0
43 JOHNNIE UITTO (3915) 50 2 200 -200 0.0% -100.00 0
44 JOHN MACLEAN (4252) 50 2 200 -200 0.0% -100.00 0
45 ANGIE MORTENSON (1000117) 50 2 200 -200 0.0% -100.00 0
46 AARON RAISANEN (3999) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
47 STEVE SAVOY (4211) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
48 RICK ZOWIN (4208) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
49 SCOTT HOWAY (4193) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
50 LYLE GEORGES (4192) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
51 ZACH STUEVE (4188) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
52 MARK ZACHMANN (3573) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
53 BRIAN MELINE (3960) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
54 IVAN KETOLA (4010) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
55 ANDREW SLETTUM (3280) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
56 GENE DECKER (3718) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
57 DORIS HALL (3590) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
58 MARY ANN ZACHMANN (3572) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
59 DEBBIE SCHUT (3743) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
60 RICHARD NELSON (3730) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
61 RODNEY HALL (3704) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
62 JENNIE ALBERT (113) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
63 TREVOR MADSEN (4100) 25 1 100 -100 0.0% -100.00 0
SERIES DETAILS
TUESDAY NIGHTS
Prizes/Rewards:
  • 1st Place:
    • $50 Gift Certificate
    • Trophy, T-Shirt, or Card Topper
    • Reward Points (2 times the number of players)
    • Automatic Seat in the Series Tournament of Champions.
  • 2nd Place:
    • $25 Gift Certificate.
    • Reward Points (1 times the number of players)
  • 3rd Place:
    • $10 Gift Certificate.
    • Reward Points (.5 times the number of players)
  • Top 20%:
  • High Hand: Win a hand with 4 of a kind or better using both hole cards.
    • 25 Reward Points
  • Consolation Table:
    • 25 Reward Points
    • 2000 chip re-entry into the main tournament.
  • Bar Tab:
    • 1 Reward Point for every dollar spent
    • Includes Bar Staff and Tournament Staff tips.
    • Does NOT include Pull Tabs.


Bonus Chips:
  • High Rollers:
    • Bonus 500 Chip
    • Must arrive by 6:45 PM
  • (or) Online Registration:
    • Bonus 500 Chip
    • Must arrive by 6:45 PM
    • Cost 25 Reward Points
  • (or) Arrive by 6:30PM:
    • Bonus 500 Chips
  • (and) 5th Street Swag Bonus:
    • 500 Bonus Chip for wearing a piece of 5th Street Poker Swag (hat, shirt, etc.)
  • (and) Birthday Bonus:
    • 500 Bonus Chip the week of your Birthday (Sun - Sat)
    • Belated if your Birthday falls in a Holiday or Championship week.
  • (also) Late Arrival Penalty:
    • Arrive after first blind level 7:15 or later 500 chip reduction penalty**No admittance after first break**
Leading up to:
Tournament of Champions:
Qualifiers:
Seats available to the top 25% in the Series with a maximum of 35 seats.
Qualifiers must register in person prior to 6:45

Alternates:
In the case that a qualifier does not show before 6:45, alternates will be able to claim those seats. Alternate Seating will be based on point standings.

1st Place Prize:
$100 first place prize. Winner take all.

Bonus Chips:
100 Bonus Chips are awarded for each event played in the series (1600 Maximum). Qualifiers need to register prior to 6:45 to receive their Bonus Chips. Alternates must check in prior to 6:30 to receive their Bonus Chips.

Chase for the Championship:
Tournament Points from all of the leagues are accumulated for the 6 month season to determine the Chase Champion.
1st Place:
$200 Cash Prize.

Grand Championship:
The Top 64 players in the Chase for the Championship qualify for the Grand Championship.
This is a 10,000 chip deep stack tournament.
1st Place:
$200 Cash Prize.

SERIES DOCUMENTS
  • Tournament Rules
  • Poker Series Point System
  • Consolation Tournament Information
  • High Roller Club
  • Note: These tournaments are for Entertainment Purposes Only. Our Directors Do Not Handle Any Cash.